Home Irish Football SSE Airtricity: Weekends Referees
LOI Match Official

SSE Airtricity: Weekends Referees

SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Bohemians v St. Patrick’s Athletic, Dalymount Park, 19:45.

Referee: Graham Kelly

Assistant 1: Allen Lynch

Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan

Fourth Officials: Robert Rogers

Derry City v Bray Wanderers, Brandywell Stadium, 19:45.

Referee: Paul Tuite

Assistant 1: Mark Gavin

Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock

Fourth Official: Michael Connolly

Drogheda United v Cork City, United Park, 19:45.

Referee: David McKeon

Assistant 1: Robert Clarke

Assistant 2: Rhona Daly

Fourth Official: Paul McLaughlin

Galway United v Limerick, Eamonn Deacy Park, 19:45.

Referee: Ray Matthews

Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton

Assistant 2: Declan Toland

Fourth Official: Padraigh Sutton

Longford Town v Sligo Rovers, City Calling Stadium, 19:45.

Referee: Robert Harvey

Assistant 1: Darren Carey

Assistant 2: Darren Corcoran

Fourth Official: John McLoughlin

Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk, Tallaght Stadium, 20:00.

Referee: Neil Doyle

Assistant 1: Damien MacGraith

Assistant 2: Wayne McDonnell

Fourth Official: Derek Tomney

SSE Airtricity League First Division

Athlone Town v Cabinteely, Athlone Town Stadium, 19:45.

Referee: Robert Hennessey

Assistant 1: Pat Gleeson

Assistant 2: Alan Dunne

Fourth Official: Eoghan O’Shea

UCD v Waterford United, The UCD Bowl, 19:45.

Referee: Simon Rogers

Assistant 1: Paula Brady

Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan

Fourth Official: Michael O’Connor

SATURDAY, APRIL 18

SSE Airtricity League First Division

Wexford Youths v Finn Harps, Ferrycarrig Park, 19:00.

Referee: David Keeler

Assistant 1: Trevor Cotter

Assistant 2: Brian Fenlon

Fourth Official: Andrew Mullally

Cobh Ramblers v Shelbourne, St. Colman’s Park, 19:45.

Referee: Jim McKell

Assistant 1: Ken Hennessey

Assistant 2: Sinead Forde

Fourth Official: Anthony Buttimer

MONDAY, APRIL 20

SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers, Carlisle Grounds, 19:45.

Referee: Ben Connolly

Assistant 1: Allen Lynch

Assistant 2: Emmet Dynan

Fourth Official: Paul Tuite

Cork City v Longford Town, Turner’s Cross, 19:45.

Referee: Jim McKell

Assistant 1: Ken Hennessey

Assistant 2: Trevor Cotter

Fourth Official: Graham Kelly

Dundalk v Galway United, Oriel Park, 19:45.

Referee: Paul McLaughlin

Assistant 1: Robert Clarke

Assistant 2: Alan Sherlock

Fourth Official: Tomas Connolly

Limerick v Derry City, Jackman Park, 19:45.

Referee: Derek Tomney

Assistant 1: Dermot Broughton

Assistant 2: Darren Carey

Fourth Official: Robert Hennessey

St. Patrick’s Athletic v Drogheda United, Richmond Park, 19:45.

Referee: Robert Harvey

Assistant 1: Mark Gavin

Assistant 2: Darragh Keegan

Fourth Official: Neil Doyle

Sligo Rovers v Bohemians, The Showgrounds, 19:45.

Referee: Robert Rogers

Assistant 1: Wayne McDonnell

Assistant 2: Declan Toland

Fourth Official: Ray Matthews

About Aaron Cawley

Aaron Cawley
Aaron is a passionate Sligo Rovers fan that attends most home games. He works shift work on the front line.

Check Also

PARIS, FRANCE - JUNE 13:  Wes Hoolahan (C) of Republic of Ireland celebrates scoring his team's first goal with his team mate Glenn Whelan (L) and Robbie Brady (R) during the UEFA EURO 2016 Group E match between Republic of Ireland and Sweden at Stade de France on June 13, 2016 in Paris, France.  (Photo by Matthias Hangst/Getty Images)

Euro 2016: Talking Points From Ireland’s Draw With Sweden

Ireland kicked off their Euro 2016 campaign with a draw that surely deserved so much …